Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Skin Design:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

"BEST BUDDIES"
WHO SAYS GUYS CANNOT BE MORE THAN A FRIEND?
WE ARE BESTFRIEND!!!
-LOL-

Friday, July 31, 2009

FRIENDSTER HACKING!



If you want to see private profile, I can teach you how... and even the profile is private and the photos are also private, you can still see thier private photos for freeeeee! There is one way I know how.. It is FRIENDSTER HACKING PROFILE! if you are interested, you may approach me... (spirit_field000@yahoo.com or jay_032190@hotmail.com)

I can't believe it I can hack profiles easily! haha... I'm a hacker!

NOTE: Just give me a good reason why I should teach you how to hack a friendster profile.

Thanks... =]

-jay-

Thursday, July 30, 2009

Watch T.V online ^_^


You can watch shows like Lost, Heroes, Smallville and other shows online for FREE!!

http://www.free-tv-video-online.info/

Have fun and Enjoy!

WATCH! new films for FREE!


http://www.watchnewfilms.com

Steps how to watch full movie:
1. Go to the site www.watchnewfilms.com
2.Choose whatever you want to watch
3.Watch until 20 min.
4.After 20 min. pause the movie and wait until the buff is already done.
5.If the movie is already paused, go to the FILE (upper left) of your own browser then click WORK OFFLINE
6.There you have it you can watch a full movie.

TAKE NOTE: It only working on mozilla, so download it!

ENJOY and Thank you...

FASTER n SAFER w/ open DNS


Free domain name service Open DNS speeds up your web surfing sessions and protects you from phishing sites.

OpenDNS provides free DNS server addresses which you enter on your home router or within your computer's network settings. The service caches the billions of DNS requests made by its users into a giant database on a distributed network, which turbocharges surfing for everyone who uses it. If you want to know more you can visit their site: http://www.opendns.com/

STEPS: or watch the video here:http://www.opendns.com/support/videos/getstarted/

Select Control Panel from the Start menu.

Click Network Connections from the Control Panel choices.

Choose your connection from the Network Connections window.

Click Properties button.

Select Internet Protocol (TCP/IP) and click Properties.

Click the radio button Use the following DNS server addresses and type in OpenDNS addresses in the Preferred DNS server and Alternate DNS server fields.

Preferred DNS server address for Open DNS is: 208.67.222.222

Alternate DNS server address for Open DNS is: 208.67.220.220

DETECT!

Detect any people in yahoo if they are online or not ^_^



1.http://www.invisible-scanner.com/
2.http://www.ydetector.com/
3.http://yseeyou.com/

they are useful thanks ^_^

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

the Stone

As everybody know that I'm not sick because they always see me alright and I do everything fine... they are wrong... I'm sick. I got a infection inside my body, I'm high blood, I'm anemic, I do also got Urinary Track Infection, and most of all I scared is that I do have a STONE in my kidney... the stone is about .3 cm huhu... even though it is small... I'm still scared because it might go big... and needed to under go to operation... that's why I take plenty of medicines and I'm also in water therapy... hoping someday I will back in normal... I hate my situation now... and every end month I go to my doctor for a new laboratory (I hate syringe haha... I'm scared of it also) so this is only my sick for now... Ill update this when I got a new sick... Ill post the ultrasound pictures later... no scanner here... haha but the most I proud of... I'm not afraid to die...

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Souvenirs From Australia...

Friday: when i was already sittin here on my desk with nothin but my towel (lol..*blushing*..), suddenly i got an emergency call from my big bro zack..he's already here at our college main gate!!! OMG!!! yea he's already back from Australia & already been here 4 abt a week..but he never told me tht he's gonna do a surprise visit (as it is really surprisingly) & i dnt evn expected it..huhu..so without wastin more time, i jst grab my clothes & get 2 the main gate asap..

& there u go..my beloved big bro walkin to the main gate as he saw me arrived there..& wht else but a massive hug..finally!!! & i was just so speechless..he said he just stopping by to give these souvenirs he got 4 me from Australia (evnthough ive already told him not to - since ive owed him so much already *money*)..while he's actually on his way to Malacca..& these are the stuff..

souvenirs..

a cute multi-purpose koala..lol

souvenir plate with stand

souvenir magnet

Australian lifeguard t-shirt..^_^
.

i love all of them..but the best souvenir of all actually my big bro himself..lol..hey he got to bring himself back to Malaysia safely what!!! & the best part is, yesterday i got to spend a day with him, accompanying him shopping 4 some stuff (he'll be back workin by next week..hoho)

somehow i felt like the time move too fast & the day felt damn short..but hey, he made my day!!! somehow he made me forget all this pain ive to face & reminds me how to enjoy myself again instead of just fakin it..thanks a lot bro!!!..huhu..& now he still dunno where he'll be posted..just praying all the best for him..may Allah bless him..i love u bro..& u r my big bro, then, now, & forever, for good..peace

Sunday, July 12, 2009

My Class Trip 2 Malacca The Historical City..

yesterday (saturday), we've gone for a class trip to Malacca - the historical city..this trip were done under the visual art subject - which actually planned 4 last semester..but due to some issue, it was postponed till this semester=p

its been a great trip..we've visited some great places (especially 4 those who just love historical places - this city is totally a must go) around Malacca city..& we also gt a chance 2 get on Malaysia's first ever revolving 'gyro tower' - Taming Sari (personally 4 me a better way 2 view the city rather than Eye On Malaysia)..& we also stopped by at the mosque by the sea (forgot the name..hehe) & then at Mini Malaysia & Mini Asean - a somekind like a museum of Malaysian & Asean culture, before heading back to college..

we kinda have a blast (since its been awhile we havent out all together like this)..so here are some of my pics during the trip..enjoy=)


shoot me!!! no!!!
hangin on the old train=p

pls dont crash on me!!!

the old window..

lookin up to the sky..
i saw somethin!! (pretend like lookin @ the fortune ball=p)

its hot & cold..
ridin on the cow=p
come closer if u dare..ngee..
@ A Famosa..
jst takin a break @ wht?
checkers?
striking a pose..oh=p
can i be 1 of the model?
view from Taming Sari..
Hits 1? am i the host? wakaka..day dreamin=p

lunch time!!!
the mosque by the sea..
wht a beatifull...mosque..^_^..
me..sketching?
love the wind..love the view..
@ Mini Malaysia..
in front of 1 of the traditional house..
with ah hoong..
ive no money 2 buy any souvenir..T_T
so i guess takin pics is enough..hmm
.
i am so damn tired by the trip..seriously..bt i had a great time..so whtever..lol..jst wondering when will we get to do this again..i wish we'll get 2 do this again sooner @ later but with everyones around (this time, it was suhaib who cannot attend the trip - he gt somewhere else to go, cannot blame him)..thts all..peace..



FREE HUGS BEST!


video

I dont mind where you come from
As long as you come to me
But I dont like illusions I cant see
Them clearly
I dont care, no I wouldn't dare
To fix the twist in you
You've shown me eventually what you'll do
I dont mind
I dont care
As long as you're here

[Chorus]

Go ahead and tell me you'll leave again
You'll just come back running
Holding your scarred heart in hand
It's all the same
And I'll take you for who you are
If you take me for everything
And do it all over again
It's all the same

Hours slide and days go by
Till you decide to come
But in-between it always seems too long
Suddenly
But I have the skill, yeah
I have the will, to breath you in while I can
However long you stay is all that I am

I dont mind, I dont care
As long as you're here

Go ahead and tell me you'll leave again
You'll just come back running
Holding your scarred heart in hand
It's all the same
And I'll take you for who you are
If you take me for everything
And do it all over again
It's always the same

Wrong or Right
Black or White
If I close my eyes
Its all the same

In my life
The compromise
I'll close my eyes
Its all the same

Go ahead say it
You're leaving
You'll just come back running
Holding your scarred heart in hand
It's all the same
And I'll take you for who you are now
If you take me for everything
Do it all over again
It's all the same

When I watched this video... I want to hug you also very tight... T_T I miss you so much best... =[

Friday, July 10, 2009

My Memorial Lecture Room=p

the small lecture room..

this lecture room is a very special lecture room 4 me..when i 1st got here, this is the room which i had my 1st lecture..i still remember, it was an English class by Mr. Ghazali..& i had to introduce myself 2 the rest of the class (as i was the only 2nd intake student who gt into tht class)..

& in this very lecture room (also in tht english class) i was forced 4 the 1st time in my life 2 sing solo in front of public (my lecturer & my classmate)..& the song which i picked was Keep Holding On by Avril Lavigne (wuuuhuuu~).. i was so damn nervous!!bt i think if tht day doesnt happened, i wont ever be me today (who now started 2 losen up a bit - i used 2 have a terible stage fright)

bt the "sweetest" memory of all, of cos, this lecture room also the scene where i collapsed during after a Malay studies lecture..also in the same semester (1st semester during my foundation programme)..wht a shame!!!haha..wht @ why? dont ask me..haha

& today, finally, after awhile havent stepped into this room, im back sittin on the backrow in this exact lecture room..haha..wht a memories..hmm..wonder if ill gain some more memories in this room after this..

credits 2 rina who took & made this pic..

-cypol-

Saturday, July 4, 2009

Yesterday....

hmm..im bored..& dunno wht else 2 do..wht else 2 post..wht else to..whtevr..huhu..so yesterday, i was out jst 2 gt some things done..i gt my ass up on the evening around 3pm..& my 1st pit stop was of cos, food court..lol..i took sizzling mee 4 my lunch around 4pm..haha..is it still cn b count as lunch?huhu..

then i gt down 2 the atm machine 2 gt some cash..haha..thanks a lot 2 my big bro, cos if not, i surely wont evn think abt goin out tht day..huhu..jst then, i was thinkin bout goin 2 karaoke (lol) 2 do some practice by my own 4 tomorow's performance (ill b performin the song You Raise Me Up - again - but this time with Tom, 4 our college belated teachers day..wakaka=p)..bt after 2nd thoughts, i jst need 2 pass tht out..haha..lets jst wait & see wht will happen during tonights rehearsal..

then i go 2 the pharmacy 2 gt some prescriptions (dont ask wht) & it cost me MYR40..huhu..& the prescription is only 4 a month ( i used 2 take the other 1, bt seems like it doesnt work on me anymore & ive left it 4 so long, so then i gt introduced 2 this another 1 which told as the better & stronger 1..haha..whtevr..)..& with this new prescription, i need 2 start takin a proper breakfast again..hmm..still thinkin how 2 figure it out..i wonder when i cn jst stop takin this medication 4 good..(again, dont ask wht - i wont answer..haha=p)..

jst when i was abt 2 get goin, i remember bout the book of cricket which i should get 1..so i go around lookin 4 tht book & after searching in 3 difrnt bookstores which are way apart, & still didnt find 1, i decided 2 jst gt back 2 the hostel..haha..

back 2 hostel, ive been thinking bout my dinner..since ive already had my lunch at 4pm, i decided to jst take-away a couple of "roti canai"..haha..so there u go..around 8.15pm, i finally serve myself with this dinner treat on my desk upon my laptop..wakaka..so there u go..bits of my yesterday..lalalala~..peace=)

yummy yum..roti canai oh roti canai..(its a traditional dish)

Friday, July 3, 2009

Schedule!

This is my wrong schedule or I should say I don't like it at all T_T , Monday! I can't tell if I like it or not, I will be in school just for 1 hour only T_T this is a waste of time 11:30 - 12:30... FINIT (Finance for Computer Science) its all about finance.. it talks about the money money and money. Tuesday, first subject EC111 (Principles of Economics) its all about economics, ha ha!, what to produce? when to produce? so on and etc. SO103 (Filipino Family and Current Events) it talks about family, governments and currents events... I like this subject because I can relate what happened in our society. Next day again ^_^ Wednesday!, first subject OOPLA (Object Oriented Program...) it is about Java programming I like this subject and it is also 1 of my major subjects... FINIT is about finance... hhhmmm... and the last subject for wednesday is IRMGT (Information Resource Management) its all about computer managing... topologies, etc... Tuesday and Thursday got only 1 schedule ^_^ and the last day of class Friday! first subject SICT2(Special ICT Course 2) its about connection... how it connect and how it works son and etc... FINIT again then last subject DBMSP (Principle of Database) its all about database.. (I should master this one.. my pro. said that an I.T. professional is only focus in programing it is useless we I.T. members should master this thing... and end of the week....

There are something I don't like in my schedule as you notice for every 1 subject there is a 1 and a half vacant, and I don't like it... it makes me spend my money more and more... T_T actually I did not make my schedule someone did it for me... but then its ok.. its just I really don't like very big time of vacant its kind of waste of time... some time I'm online every vacant that's where my money going... spending in non-sense things.

And after school every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday I go to gym... hehe and even Saturday only... I'm in the bed of pain now T_T but its ok... No pain, No gain ^_^

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Go Veggie!!!!

its been almost a week ive become a veggie..waaah!!! evnthough its not really a new thing 4 me (done it several times before..) but this time it really means a lot 2 me since my appetite gettin more demanding (haha) so this time, it is a really great test 2 myself..hoho..

menu 1: spicy..only cost me MYR2

menu 2: average..the cheapest 1..only MYR1.50

menu 3: the "look most yummy" 1..MYR2..yay!!

but u know wht..ive started 2 like it (since ive never really like 2 b a veggie - i like meat!!! chicken & fish..wuuuhuhu..)..at 1st of cos its more like i have to (gt 2 force myself 2 like it..hmm)..bt today, im gettin used 2 it..haha..bt of cos im not gonna b a veggie 4 good..hell no!!!maybe 4 another week..then ill back 2 my usual meals..haha..& thanks a lot 2 my big bro zack 4 the loan (i promise, ill pay them asap..)..peace
-cypol-

cutie..kawaiiiiii~

haha..jst posting this cute pics of cute kitties a.k.a baby cats a.k.a kittens..haha..we've found them (me & ah hoong - my classmate) in our art studio workin place..waaa..& their momy wasnt around..thts y we gt this chance 2 get close & personal with these cuties..wawawa..arent they cute?!ngee=p

the 4 babies

u cn only see 3 cos there r 2 blackies
in my hand..wawawa=p

lookin @ them, i miss my cats, so much..huhu..cant wait 2 hug my newly born kitties too - there r three of them as my mom told me..bt i guess theyre not as small as these kitties when i gt back home..lol

btw, these kitties no longer can b found in tht place..i guess their mom already relocated them somewhere else where she feels more secure..hmm..cannot wait 4 them 2 gt bigger & playin around..haha..so i can, i wish play with them someday..huhu..
-cypol-
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...