RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Skin Design:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger


Friday, October 31, 2008


Im going to my dead big brother, today...

Wednesday, October 29, 2008


This photo was taken yesterday...

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Hari Semarak Bahasa Peringkat Kebangsaan

Yesterday morning, we have attended the launch of Hari Semarak Bahasa Peringkat Kebangsaan at Seremban City Hall. It is one of the activity for Bulan Bahasa dan Sastera Negara that will last for 2 months (about from October till November). This some kind like campaign goal is to spread & to make the use of Bahasa Melayu in the country wider in every aspect of life. Our college has sent two groups for the day which is coir group and pledge group. I was in the pledge group though it was a very last minute participation (I only wrote my name tht morning after we arrived at the city hall - never attend the practice session & even the rehearsal Anyway, every members of the group also got paid RM40 each as so much DBP(^_^)

outside city hall; fiqi, azrin, me & nurul

with some of the boys

the coir group

bored waiting; babab, aji, amir & me

still waiting; backstage; jst a

all together; after the launch ceremony

this is how we always stand out (i mean the

with eunice..

ok..1, 2 pose..ngee=p

Monday, October 27, 2008

My Best "GIRL"friend..

This is Pika..she's 1 of my classmate & hell yeah u read it right, she's my best "GIRL"friend!!!but pls dont get it wrong, "GIRL"friend not "girlfriend"=p

photograped by me(^_^)
i really mean it since we are nothin more but friend & believe me, we have no intention at all in having more than a friend relationship..well of cos since both of us already have our own B dont worry, i totally did not betray u=)

but its true tht here in college others already think tht we are a loving couple since we do act like we are (eat 2gether, walk 2gether & evn go out 2gether)..but wht more to do since i dont have any other friend tht i can completely put my trust but her..

honestly im so thankful 2 have her as my best "GIRL"friend since without her, i will b completely a lone ranger..i dont even have any other 2 share my problems but also so grateful that her bf do believe in me that i wont take her from him..thanks so much(^_^)

she evn sometimes help 2 calm me down with some advices when i do gt some problem with my lovelife (since i have 2 admit tht im no good with this love sick thing..hoho)..thts y i dont evn mind if others think tht she's my girlfriend (well nobody knows about my lovelife & only few knows about her no wonder)

but still, BEST u r still my very BESTfriend no doubt about tht(^_^)

Sunday, October 26, 2008

Please Play Me..


Why you talking all that talk
Who you trying to impress
Think you better check your style
That might have worked before
but I ain't having it
Show me that you got the touch
Hear the words that I don't say
Gotta read between the lines
You gotta learn this song

Cause I wanna be played like a sweet guitar
Played like a slow jam in the dark
Gotta find the groove
You know what to do to get to me
I wanna be played like a violin
Make the strings talk with your finger tips

Never go to fast
Gotta understand
The way I need too be played
It's not about the way you roll
Your making it too obvious
Try to be original
You gotta learn me
Don't be in such a rush
I can be your symphony
Listen to me all night long
If you give me what I need
I could be your favorite song

Never go to fast
Gotta understand
The way I need too be played
You make it just like that
Come on do it again
We're going to get this right
Even if it takes all night
Do you feel me?
That's right
Take it nice and slow

Thursday, October 23, 2008


WE're best friend for a year and I'm glad that we've made it. (hehe, actually I don't know what to say but IM SO HAPPY!) I just want to thank you again, my best for the everything that youve done for me for the 1 whole year. I wish this relationship that we've made will last until eternity. So HAPPY ANIVERSARRY BEST... alwayas take care.

-LOVE from your best

1 year of BEST!!!

hey its official that we are a very BEST ever BESTFRIENDS 4 a this friendship gonna last forever(^_^)...u r my BEST & will always be..


Wednesday, October 22, 2008

My Artworks 4 The Exhibition

as promised..these are my artworks which been displayed in the exhibition..check em out(^_^)

1 of my folio..

honestly, im kinda pissed off that they've picked all my older artworks 2 b displayed in this exhibition & they dont even ask our opinion about which artworks do we want 2 perform..i was hoping that they displays my new artworks but what more to do..TT_TT

the pic that they use on the cover actually also by me(^_^)

some in the clear holder..

children's story book cover; Jojo's Journey

a novel cover; Mahal

magazine cover; My Kitties

my robot; Robot_B


already posted in the older post(^_^)


all three pencil drawings


the three acrylic works

In The Layer; acrylic

D.L.C.S ; acrylic

Flow-Er ; acrylic

me with my fav artwork of all; HOME ; oil painting

Tuesday, October 21, 2008


If tomorrow I have to go
Please, don't ever cry
But laugh
Cause I go before you

If tomorrow I have to go
Please, don't ever be sad
But celebrate
That I end this pain

If tomorrow I have to go
Please, don't ever felt sorry
But thankful
Nobody be hurt or to hurt

If tomorrow I have to go
Please, don't ever keep a piece of me
But vanish all
Cause they were me no more

If tomorrow I have to go
Please, don't ever think of me
But forget & forgive me
That I can't even remember you

Monday, October 20, 2008

Kembara Seni Exhibition - HIJAU

on the October 20th 2008, our exhibition finally officially launched and held in our college library 1st floor..the exhibition would be held for 5 days from October 20th till October 24th..

honestly, as the one who in charge with the place preparation (with Im & Akem), im quiet satisfied though it has been really mind blowing & a lot of tense since we only have a very little time 2 get the place ready 4 the exhibition..we only got time on friday; from 3pm till 5.30pm and (since the library is closed on weekend) continued on the monday from 7.30am till before the launch ceremony on 11am!!thank god, with a good co-operation from the class members, everything done nicely though maybe not completely as been planned..

our project manager giving her speech

some of the guest during the launch ceremony

Mr. Tan a.k.a the vice dean cutting the ribbon

Mr. Tan receiving a painting as a gift..

Mr. Tan checking out the guest book..

Mr. Tan signing the guest book..

our exhibition was officially launched by our college vice dean & he has been really supporting & enjoying the exhibition (we were so happy about that) though there were some technical problem during the ceremony (better keep as secret..hehe) even just sold my 1st painting right during the vice dean tour to a lecturer from social research unit..

for this exhibition, we have presented various types of artwork including sculptures (stable, mobile, assemblage), computer graphics (robot, novel & magazine cover), drawings (pencil, pencil color, marker, crayon), paintings (oil, water, acrylic, poster, mixed media) & folio from this semester..some of the artworks also available 4 sell except those tagged as private's are pics from the exhibition..

after the vice dean tour..hehe

me with Im..its my acrylic paintings..

p/s; ill try 2 post my artworks for this exhibition later..but some already posted in the older

Mira's Raya Open House..

last sunday, we have gone 2 our unit monitor(mira) family's open house in Tangkak, JB..but me, ejat, nina & azni already moved by saturday with mira, just after the road relay..hoho..& we stopped by @ ejat's cousin which is also our junior students, kinah's place for her open house (though the open house actually on the evening but we came as the 1st visitor 2 grab some we stayed 1 night @ mira's house..

on the next morning(sunday) the others arrived though the open house actually on the afternoon till evening..there were im, jaja, ilah, intan & tasha 2 make the situation much more evn think tht we were the one who make the day a lot more fun..haha=p

here are some pics from the day which i think can tell more than words..enjoy(^_^)


when u have 2 pose while havin ur meals; check out who is the most alerted with

when u have to smile while others takin pics..

when the food play its role..

when Im in kitchen..

our "datin" giving her hands=)

mira's dad "mee hailam"..

the foods; spicy but yummy..hoho..

a prove that the food is delicious..=p


i dont even remember what were we laughing at..hoho

seek 4 a hidden "thing."

pics altogether..before leaving..

5 of us..(after the other 5 got back 2 hostel)

by about 10pm, we finally move back to our hostel..i mean 5 of us with mira while the other 5 already got back before its gettin has been a really long day & we were really tired but i have to admit that it has been the best open house ive ever been to..i really enjoy it & i hope we can do all this again in the future..hope so..anyway, thanks so much to mira & family 4 inviting us to the open house & im really sorry if we ever did any mistakes while staying there..

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...